Home | Master Teachers List
 
 
image Documents in the Adobe PDF Format (_.pdf) will require a viewer.
 
 Downloads
image Download the Master Teacher List (19 kb PDF)

 
www.gapsc.com Georgia Professional Standards Commission

public.doe.k12.ga.us Georgia Department of Education


www.gaosa.org The Governor's Office of Student Achievement

 
 
 
List by School System / List by Educator's Name
Congratulations to Our 2012 Master Teachers!
 
 
Educator's name School system
Amanda Eriquez Cherokee County
Amy Garnto Laurens County
Beatrice Lawson Gwinnett County
Bernette Brown Houston County
Brenda Youngblood Fulton County
Brian Heglund Cherokee County
Candace Bell Fulton County
Carol Ferrer Fulton County
Catherine Massey Jefferson County
Celisa Edwards Gwinnett County
Christina Kim Fulton County
Crystal Cooke Fannin County
Cynthia Wood Walton County
Danelle Chereck Fulton County
David Wilds Houston County
Deborah Gallo-Lajewski Fulton County
Denise Edwards Fulton County
Dennis Drummond Baldwin County
Elisa Dossett Walton County
Elizabeth Haber Fulton County
Gayle Graham Gwinnett County
Heather Tillman Fulton County
James Barket Fulton County
Jandi Harris DeKalb County
Jason Oglesby Gwinnett County
Jennie Gungiah Gwinnett County
Jill Arness Gwinnett County
Johnathon McCoy Effingham County
Julie Van Soelen Gwinnett County
Karen Neighbour Fulton County
Karen Brogan Marietta City
Kari Lewis Fulton County
Kimberly Foster Gwinnett County
Kristen Rodgers Bleckley County
Larissa Beecher Houston County
Laurel Bullock Gwinnett County
Leslie Samford Fulton County
Linda Crego Houston County
Lola Sawyerr Clayton County
Lori Scherer Columbia County
Marisa DiSano Fulton County
Mark Washington Atlanta Public Schools
Mary Lawrence Fulton County
Mary Joiner Oconee County
Melissa Carter Camden County
Melissa Gardner Evans County
Melissa Beanblossom Fulton County
Melissa Murphy Gwinnett County
Melyn Roberson Cobb County
Meredith Brown Chatham County
Michele Huber Fulton County
Molly Hannas Chatham County
Nikki Porter Fulton County
Pauline Henry Fulton County
Richard Wellborn Walton County
Robert Bidwell Fulton County
Roothy Belizaire Fulton County
Roxanne Bassett Fulton County
Sandra Meade Murray County
Sara Looman Atlanta Public Schools
Sarah PhilpotFulton County
Saundra Sparks Candler County
Sheila Rice Berrien County
Shenika Glenn Gwinnett County
Sherri Morales Fulton County
Stephanie Purcell Fulton County
Susan Mason Bibb County
Susan Calhoun Fulton County
Tammy Nash Berrien County
Terilyn Smith Gwinnett County
Tiffany Williams Fulton County
Tina D'Aversa Fulton County
Tina Fowler Griffin-Spalding County
Tonya Izzard DeKalb County
Virginia Jones Walton County
 
 
Copyright©2013, 2014, Georgia Professional Standards Commission
Last update: 6/11/2014