Home | Master Teachers List
 
 
image Documents in the Adobe PDF Format (_.pdf) will require a viewer.
 
 Downloads
image Download the Master Teacher List (174 kb PDF)

 
www.gapsc.com Georgia Professional Standards Commission

public.doe.k12.ga.us Georgia Department of Education


www.gaosa.org The Governor's Office of Student Achievement

 
 
 
List by School System / List by Educator's Name
Congratulations to Our 2011 Master Teachers!
 
Educator's name School system
   
Amanda Harrington Mitchell Fulton County
Amy Lawrence Atlanta Public Schools
Andrew Holman Reeves Sr. Houston County
Angela Renee Brandt Walker County
Ann English Steege Lamar County
Ave Maria Tatum Clayton County
Bradford Barrett Mayer Gwinnett County
C. Sabrina Hollingsworth Butts County
Carol T. Wyatt Houston County
Carol Taylor Fayette County
Carrie Mustin Fontan Fulton County
Cheryl E. Ducray Fulton County
Christine Holt Effingham County
Cleopatra Alma Ballantyne Fulton County
Connie Lynn Hobbs Towns County
Dana Miller Ford Murray County
Dana Wiggins Houston County
Deborah Alex Lorber Fulton County
Deborah Dianna Denton-Marker Cobb County
Deborah Fishman Kodish Fulton County
Delrio Chiesa Carter Fulton County
Donald Eric Landrum Lumpkin County
Donna M. Malone Butts County
Elaida T. Pitts Fulton County
Elizabeth Haight Armstrong Lumpkin County
Elizabeth Welch McClam Gwinnett County
Felicia King Layfield Houston County
Heavenly R. Montgomery Fulton County
Ida M. Ward Fulton County
Jaclyn McLaren Fulton County
Jacqueline A. Tyre Glynn County
James Andrew Payne Fulton County
James Arthur Fisher Jr. Gwinnett County
Jane Moore Gwinnett County
Janet Susannah Smith Lumpkin County
Janet V. Chastain Gwinnett County
Janet Wilkins Clarke County
Janice Burkett Davis Clarke County
Janice Pruitt Gwinnett County
Jean B. Thoss Fulton County
Jean Sun Yu Sohn Gwinnett County
Jeanne Bayer Fulton County
Jennifer Rogers Moss Towns County
Jennifer Slay Fulton County
Jerilyn Denise Robinson Fulton County
Jill Lambes Gwinnett County
Jillian Danielle Harris Fulton County
Julie A. Yost Fulton County
June Hawkins-Jones DeKalb County
Karla C. Ess Fulton County
Kendra Darien Howard Candler County
Kimberley Eubanks Harris Cherokee County
Kimberly Helen London Fulton County
Kimberly Woodard Hvizdzak Houston County
Lacey Marie Jakes Gwinnett County
Linda Bryant-Butler Fulton County
Linda Jo Fountain Richmond County
Margaret A. Stephens Walton County
Mark R. Poole Fulton County
Mary Michelle Ruhl Gwinnett County
Marylee Ferguson Duggins Gwinnett County
Melissa Combs Lumpkin County
Monica Madden Fulton County
Neva Yvette Seldon Clayton County
Octavia S. Pryor Candler County
Paul Robert Petit Effingham County
Phyllis W. Kimball Houston County
Rachelle Rodgers Lumpkin County
Rayna C. Helton Fulton County
Rhonda Morrison Amerson Jones County
Robert Gustave Gabel Fulton County
Robin R. Berlin Fulton County
Sandy Vegners Fulton County
Sarah Marie Tate Clayton County
Sonya C. Turner Cherokee County
Stacey Lynn Kincer Houston County
Stephanie Griffis Melvin Houston County
Stephanie Wilker Gwinnett County
Susan L. Tavernier Gwinnett County
Tammy Grantham Toth Bibb County
Tania Horan Pope Fulton County
Teri Thomas Schneider Gwinnett County
Tiffani D. Leverett Richmond County
Toneka Charo Bussey Fulton County
Tonya Clarke Clayton County
Trish Thompson Effingham County
Wagner Guy Pierre Fulton County
 
 
Copyright©2013, 2014, Georgia Professional Standards Commission
Last update: 6/11/2014