Home | Master Teachers List
 
 
image Documents in the Adobe PDF Format (_.pdf) will require a viewer.
 
 Downloads
image Download the Master Teacher List (16 kb PDF)

 
www.gapsc.com Georgia Professional Standards Commission

public.doe.k12.ga.us Georgia Department of Education


www.gaosa.org The Governor's Office of Student Achievement

 
 
 
List by School System / List by Educator's Name
Congratulations to Our 2010 Master Teachers!
 
School system Educator's name
   
Fulton County Allison M. Rivenbark
Pierce County Amanda G. Lankford
Thomas County Amanda H. Woodell
Jones County Amy Purser Lundy
Richmond County Amy Spivey Mealing
Gwinnett County Angela Guthrie
Fulton County Anna E. Banks
Clayton County April London Fluellen
Pierce County Brandi Walker Metts
Houston County Brandy Farrell
Thomasville City Brian James Beaty
Haralson County Brittney Ellis Smith
Columbia County Brook Allen Andrews
Walton County Candice Michele Bly
Houston County Carla Jean Roberts
Effingham County Carla L. Dean
Gwinnett County Carolyn Sutton Cremer
Clayton County Cheri M. Snelson
Gwinnett County Christine Ann Loughman
Muscogee County Cindy Applegate
Camden County Cindy S. Daenzer
Houston County Cynthia Darlyn Davis
Pickens County Cynthia E. Swisher
Cobb County Cynthia L. Burkett
Gwinnett County Dana L. Griffith
DeKalb County Deborah Denise Vollmer
Effingham County Debra J. Winans
Fulton County Edward A. Kaiser
Columbia County Ellen Carr Hickey
DeKalb County Ellen L. Lange
Fulton County Ellen M. Cargill
Fulton County Emily Melton
Pierce County Emily Music Crosby
Atlanta Public Schools Emily Taylor Boatright
Atlanta Public Schools Endia Way
Social Circle City Eve Seawright
Houston County Evelyn C. Shope
Cobb County Geoffrey Miles Thoroughman
Houston County Georgia Arlene Hart
Douglas County Grant Fossum
Gwinnett County Helon L. Hogan
Cobb County Ilene S. Smith
Marietta City Irma Clark Sayyah
Gwinnett County James William Mozley
Douglas County Jan Easterwood
DeKalb County Janet Whitlow Kennedy
Gwinnett County Janice Willis Parker
Houston County Jennifer Adams Hall
Pierce County Jessica Briscoe
Gwinnett County Jessica Marshall
Laurens County Jestine W. Evans
Liberty County Jewelene Marie Hunter
Cobb County John Christopher Canter
Oconee County Jolaine V. Whitehead
Fulton County K. Keith Gravitt
Fulton County Karen Nicole Allen
Fulton County Karen S. Jenkins
Fulton County Kathleen McCaffrey
Gwinnett County Kelly Ann Sloan
Fulton County Kim Delbridge
Columbia County Kimberly A. Wahus
Liberty County Kimberly B. Boucher
Coweta County Kimberly Paige Galt
Houston County Kimessia Nickole Hughes
Glynn County Kristin Marie Cowart
Houston County LaKeitha Miller Weston
Effingham County Latoya M. Jefferson
Fulton County Latrice Green
Sumter County Laura Elaine Gerlach
Fulton County Laura Sanborn
Gwinnett County Linda Holloway LaPerre
Oconee County Linda P. Hendren
Fulton County Lindsay Brooke Scharfstein
Bulloch County Lisa Nevil Crowe
Murray County Lisa Robin Gribble
Jefferson County Lonnie Eugene Ledger
Gwinnett County Lori H. Bowen
Pierce County Margaret Ruth McLoon
Gwinnett County Marian Joiner Stalvey
Effingham County Martha Regan Smith
Fulton County Mary Ann Hughes
Fulton County Mary Farr
Peach County Mary Jean McKenzie Banter
Clayton County Mekia D. Henderson
Liberty County Melinda Joy Kennedy
Cherokee County Melissa Elizabeth Christensen
Fulton County Meredith Desrosiers
Fulton County Meredith Hall
Cherokee County Natasha Patrice Diaz
Fulton County Nicole McNeal
Fulton County Nora C. Manganelli
Bibb County Olena Stadnik
Murray County P. Dustin Strickland
Pierce County Pamela Jean Culver
Jasper County Pamela Kelley Edge
Bulloch County Patia Crump Rountree
Gwinnett County Patricia Ferguson Burgess
Cook County Peggy Fulghum
Murray County Rebecca Deniece Goss
Cobb County Robbin B. Hill
Fulton County Robert A. Swanson
Houston County Robin Sadler Way
Gwinnett County Rori Smith
Fulton County Sabrina E. Rabsatt
Gwinnett County Sally A. Hollyfield
Paulding County Sandra Lorraine Mitchell
Elbert County Sandy Duncan Adams
Fulton County Sarah Hackler
Carroll County Scarlett L. Gilland
Gwinnett County Shannon Sesco Penick
Clayton County Shontel Rozanta Howell
Fulton County Stacie R. Thompson
Fulton County Stephanie Nita-Michelle Immel
Houston County Stephanie Smith Wilson
DeKalb County Susan Cerese Jacobs
Gwinnett County Susan Elyse Hyzer
Ware County Susan Lynn Williams
Camden County Susan Rauscher Cerny
Gwinnett County Suzanne Dillard Hood
Atlanta Public Schools TaiShara Marissa Twyman
Gwinnett County Teresa Allen Bitterman
Berrien County Terri June Griffin
Fulton County Theresa Cupta
Muscogee County Tiffany R. Harris
Clayton County Tracey A. Lawrence
Bulloch County Tracey Simons
Newton County Tracy Howard Croom
Ware County Tyler Austin Bennett
Fulton County Valerie H. Zenus
DeKalb County Walter Robert Harris
Atlanta Public Schools Wendy C. Baker
Carroll County Zoe O'Quinn Evans
 
 
Copyright©2013, 2014, Georgia Professional Standards Commission
Last update: 6/11/2014