Home | Master Teachers List
 
 
image Documents in the Adobe PDF Format (_.pdf) will require a viewer.
 
 Downloads
image Download the Master Teacher List (16 kb PDF)

 
www.gapsc.com Georgia Professional Standards Commission

public.doe.k12.ga.us Georgia Department of Education


www.gaosa.org The Governor's Office of Student Achievement

 
 
 
List by School System / List by Educator's Name
Congratulations to Our 2010 Master Teachers!
 
School system Educator's name
   
Atlanta Public Schools Emily Taylor Boatright
  Endia Way
  TaiShara Marissa Twyman
  Wendy C. Baker
Berrien County Terri June Griffin
Bibb County Olena Stadnik
Bulloch County Lisa Nevil Crowe
  Patia Crump Rountree
  Tracey Simons
Camden County Cindy S. Daenzer
  Susan Rauscher Cerny
Carroll County Scarlett L. Gilland
  Zoe O'Quinn Evans
Cherokee County Melissa Elizabeth Christensen
  Natasha Patrice Diaz
Clayton County April London Fluellen
  Cheri M. Snelson
  Mekia D. Henderson
  Shontel Rozanta Howell
  Tracey A. Lawrence
Cobb County Cynthia L. Burkett
  Geoffrey Miles Thoroughman
  Ilene S. Smith
  John Christopher Canter
  Robbin B. Hill
Columbia County Brook Allen Andrews
  Ellen Carr Hickey
  Kimberly A. Wahus
Cook County Peggy Fulghum
Coweta County Kimberly Paige Galt
DeKalb County Deborah Denise Vollmer
  Ellen L. Lange
  Janet Whitlow Kennedy
  Susan Cerese Jacobs
  Walter Robert Harris
Douglas County Grant Fossum
  Jan Easterwood
Effingham County Carla L. Dean
  Debra J. Winans
  Latoya M. Jefferson
  Martha Regan Smith
Elbert County Sandy Duncan Adams
Fulton County Allison M. Rivenbark
  Anna E. Banks
  Edward A. Kaiser
  Ellen M. Cargill
  Emily Melton
  K. Keith Gravitt
  Karen Nicole Allen
  Karen S. Jenkins
  Kathleen McCaffrey
  Kim Delbridge
  Latrice Green
  Laura Sanborn
  Lindsay Brooke Scharfstein
  Mary Ann Hughes
  Mary Farr
  Meredith Desrosiers
  Meredith Hall
  Nicole McNeal
  Nora C. Manganelli
  Robert A. Swanson
  Sabrina E. Rabsatt
  Sarah Hackler
  Stacie R. Thompson
  Stephanie Nita-Michelle Immel
  Theresa Cupta
  Valerie H. Zenus
Glynn County Kristin Marie Cowart
Gwinnett County Angela Guthrie
  Carolyn Sutton Cremer
  Christine Ann Loughman
  Dana L. Griffith
  Helon L. Hogan
  James William Mozley
  Janice Willis Parker
  Jessica Marshall
  Kelly Ann Sloan
  Linda Holloway LaPerre
  Lori H. Bowen
  Marian Joiner Stalvey
  Patricia Ferguson Burgess
Gwinnett County Rori Smith
  Sally A. Hollyfield
  Shannon Sesco Penick
  Susan Elyse Hyzer
  Suzanne Dillard Hood
  Teresa Allen Bitterman
Haralson County Brittney Ellis Smith
Houston County Brandy Farrell
  Carla Jean Roberts
  Cynthia Darlyn Davis
  Evelyn C. Shope
  Georgia Arlene Hart
  Jennifer Adams Hall
  Kimessia Nickole Hughes
  LaKeitha Miller Weston
  Robin Sadler Way
  Stephanie Smith Wilson
Jasper County Pamela Kelley Edge
Jefferson County Lonnie Eugene Ledger
Jones County Amy Purser Lundy
Laurens County Jestine W. Evans
Liberty County Jewelene Marie Hunter
  Kimberly B. Boucher
  Melinda Joy Kennedy
Marietta City Irma Clark Sayyah
Murray County Lisa Robin Gribble
  P. Dustin Strickland
Murray County Rebecca Deniece Goss
Muscogee County Cindy Applegate
  Tiffany R. Harris
Newton County Tracy Howard Croom
Oconee County Jolaine V. Whitehead
  Linda P. Hendren
Paulding County Sandra Lorraine Mitchell
Peach County Mary Jean McKenzie Banter
Pickens County Cynthia E. Swisher
Pierce County Amanda G. Lankford
  Brandi Walker Metts
  Emily Music Crosby
  Jessica Briscoe
  Margaret Ruth McLoon
  Pamela Jean Culver
Richmond County Amy Spivey Mealing
Social Circle City Eve Seawright
Sumter County Laura Elaine Gerlach
Thomas County Amanda H. Woodell
Thomasville City Brian James Beaty
Walton County Candice Michele Bly
Ware County Susan Lynn Williams
  Tyler Austin Bennett
 
 
 
Copyright©2013, 2014, Georgia Professional Standards Commission
Last update: 6/11/2014