Home | Master Teachers List
 
 
image Documents in the Adobe PDF Format (_.pdf) will require a viewer.
 
 Downloads
image Download the Master Teacher List (12 kb PDF)

 
www.gapsc.com Georgia Professional Standards Commission

public.doe.k12.ga.us Georgia Department of Education


www.gaosa.org The Governor's Office of Student Achievement

 
 
 
List by School System / List by Educator's Name
Congratulations to Our 2009 Master Teachers!
 
School system Educator's name
   
Tift County Jenny Malona Abercrombie
Bibb County Harriet Strickland Agen
Clayton County Amelia A. Alexander
Social Circle City Lisa S. Allgood
Trion City Erika A. Black
Walker County Jamie Lynn Banks Bloodworth
Marion County Rebecca T. Brewer
Clarke County Mohamed Bacchus
Atlanta Public Antavious Baker
Clayton County Inez LaFrances Biles
Henry County Tisha L. Boyd
Effingham County Katherine Lynn Bryant
Carroll County Phillip L. Burgess
Gwinnett County Jennifer Craigo Burley
Walton County Dana Foster Carlton
Atlanta Public Denita L. Carr
Haralson County Vicki C. Carter
Atlanta Public Renetta Grace Carter-Spencer
Valdosta City Ashley Lynch Cody
Dawson County Teresa Nichols Conowal
Grady County Angela L. Copeland
Ware County Kay W. Cook
Thomas County Leanne B. Culbreth
Gwinnett County Nikole Suzanne Davis
Carrollton City Mary Elizabeth Downer-Brown
Fulton County Jennifer Roberts Davis
Candler County Joan Skidmore Davis
Stewart County JoAnne Miller Dunsmore
Walton County Susan Baston Enfinger
Houston County Mary J. Fischer
McDuffie County Mary Melissa Fogarty
Lamar County Jacquelyn M. Foster
Houston County Teresa Y. Foster
Jefferson City Carla Gay Fowler
Appling County Timothy Dale Gardner
Gwinnett County Laura Daly Gordon
Cherokee County Christine Ann Grass
Gwinnett County Kimberly Michelle Griffin
Bacon County Charlotte Diane Gruber
Newton County Angela Hardeman
Effingham County Beverly Susan Harvey
Houston County Kimberly Marie Henson
Ware County Loni Paulk Hines
Marietta City Kara Moody Householder
Carrollton City Kelly Durham Hudson
Muscogee County Donnie Ingram
Gwinnett County Amanda Beth Debold Jablonski
Richmond County Robert Leroy Jackson
Griffin-Spalding County Miriam Joanna Johnson
Houston County Kacy Ginn Jones
Fulton County Margaret O'Connor Kohn
Houston County Suzanne Hayden Land
Bacon County Joni Lisa Lee
Camden County Rhonda Marie Lee
Fulton County Leslie Norrington Lewis
Lamar County Julie Ann Little
Baldwin County Penni Irish Van de Mark
Fulton County Amber Coley Manganelli
Houston County Peggy DAnn McCall
Fulton County Monica McDaniel McCray
Fulton County Vickie Knowles McElroy
Gwinnett County Wendy Robinson McDonald
Atlanta Public Lisa L. McLeod-Chambless
Camden County Joan Pierce Middleton
Clayton County Janice H. Mitchell
Floyd County Suzette Timmons Mitchell
Gwinnett County Angela Douglas Moore
Putnam County Jennifer H. Morris
Fulton County Jodi Jill Moskowitz
Gwinnett County Timothy Michael Mullen
Long County Danielle L. Neal
McDuffie County Victoria Nicholson
Carroll County Michelle Annette Nowlin
McDuffie County Latrasha Palmer
Banks County Kristy Erin Porter
Atlanta Public Candice Neal Price
Haralson County June Thomasson Sanders
Atlanta Public Kelly R. Schlegel
Fulton County Christopher Joseph Sinon
Fulton County Lisa L. Sinon
Screven County Cali Meeks Smith
Effingham County Ronald Glenn Smith
Thomas County Carol Jean Sprague
Jefferson County Elizabeth Hayes Stafford
Murray County Cynthia Michelle Stanfield
Columbia County Sharon Pritchett Staples
Jefferson County Krystal S. Stephens
White County Margaret Strickland
Houston County Tammy Denison Strickland
Colquitt County Jayna Blair Summerlin
Gwinnett County Tiffany Kelly Tatum
Atlanta Public Jimmy Taylor
Marietta City Barbara Susan Throop
Camden County Bradwell Alexander Tippins
Gwinnett County Katherine Elaine Page
Houston County Rose M. Powell
Gwinnett County Lauren Elizabeth Pressley
Toombs County Mildred Holder Price
Cook County Leif Eric Purvis
Effingham County Kelly Wilson Rahn
Houston County Stephanie L. Ramage
Warren County Julie Lynne Reese
Walton County Deborah S. Ruff
Houston County Dana Jeanette Walker
Clarke County Tonya Stevette Ward
Houston County Rebecca Warren
Muscogee County Melissa Walker Wilks
Gwinnett County Lisa L. Williams
Muscogee County Susan Wilson
Houston County Sheree Deniese Wright
Atlanta Public Christopher Wharton
Atlanta Public Kerry J. Venuti
Troup County Alison Hayes Vinson
 
 
Copyright©2013, 2014, Georgia Professional Standards Commission
Last update: 6/11/2014