Home | Master Teachers List
 
 
image Documents in the Adobe PDF Format (_.pdf) will require a viewer.
 Downloads
image Download the Master Teacher List (10 kb PDF)

 
www.gapsc.com Georgia Professional Standards Commission

public.doe.k12.ga.us Georgia Department of Education


www.gaosa.org The Governor's Office of Student Achievement

 
 
 
List by School System / List by Educator's Name
Congratulations to Our 2008 Master Teachers!
 
Educator's name School system
   
Staci Nicole Allen Muscogee County
Angela Rigdon Anderson Coffee County
Pamela Renee Andrews Atlanta Public Schools
Danielle Ruth Arnold Fulton County
Angela Carnes Bailey Jones County
Tami Tyre Barnes Lamar County
Leisa Taylor Berry DeKalb County
Susan Elaine Blackwell Cobb County
Monicca M. Bohannon Candler County
Catherine M. Briggs Thomasville City
Dora Phillips Brown Cobb County
Sonjyia Faye Bryant Gwinnett County
Denise Trosky Buckelew Gwinnett County
Tamara Nicole Candis Gwinnett County
Yondla Kanae Clark Glynn County
Felicia R. Cullars McDuffie County
Margaret Nicole Davis Effingham County
Oatanisha Renee Dawson Glynn County
Jodie S. Day Thomaston-Upson County
Jeffrey C. Dent Jefferson County
Anthony D. DiSario Henry County
Adella Lenore Dixon Atlanta Public Schools
Nakia Hunter Farley Muscogee County
CRISTI M GOBER Polk County
Sabrina Grizzle Gooch Lumpkin County
Kristy French Graham Bibb County
Lynn House Newton County
Staci Rentz Jernigan Berrien County
Leamon Carroll Jourdan Newton County
Tanya Lawrence Kearse Muscogee County
Deborah Lynn Kelly Cherokee County
Linda F. Kight Clayton County
Donna B. Kirby Baldwin County
Melinda Nicholson Lewis Gwinnett County
William B. Lewis Gwinnett County
Marian Sabrina Lindsey Cook County
Martha Joi McCarthy Pierce County
Shundreia N. Neely Newton County
Holly M. Parker Putnam County
Angela Lynn Peacock Dodge County
Michelle Leigh Platson Henry County
Jeanne Roxanne Rachels Newton County
John Ratliff Pierce County
Teshewanda B. Shuman Effingham County
Patricia Richmond Smallwood Lumpkin County
Jisu Song DeKalb County
Chastity Leann Steadman Walker County
Sandra Kay Thompson Columbia County
Rita S. Truelove Lumpkin County
Dale Loyd Tuck Polk County
Summer Elizabeth Tuggle Clarke County
Sharon N. Turman McDuffie County
Stephanie Demitra Tyler Newton County
Brentsie Bobo Walker Glynn County
Lela H. Whelchel Hall County
Kim Michelle White Gwinnett County
LaTrenda Shanane Willis Atlanta Public Schools
 
 
 
Copyright©2013, 2014, Georgia Professional Standards Commission
Last update: 6/11/2014