Home | Master Teachers List
 
 
image Documents in the Adobe PDF Format (_.pdf) will require a viewer.

 Downloads
image Download the Master Teacher List (13 kb PDF)

 
www.gapsc.com Georgia Professional Standards Commission

public.doe.k12.ga.us Georgia Department of Education


www.gaosa.org The Governor's Office of Student Achievement

 
 
 
List by School System / List by Educator's Name
Congratulations to Our 2007 Master Teachers!
 
Educator's name School system
   
Deanna Kay Allen Bleckley County
Debbie Alexander Bartow County
Charles Amato Banks County
Sallie L. Barrett Gwinnett County
Del Bibles Grady County
Angie Marie Brown Black Banks County
Elizabeth Blackmon Gwinnett County
Phyllis B. Boy Hart County
Victoria Perdue Bozeman Griffin-Spalding County
Maureen Conway Brannen Gwinnett County
Angela Susan Brooks Decatur City
Christie Bryan Lincoln County
Glenda Johnston Cagle Pickens County
Douglas James Callahan Gwinnett County
Cathy Elaine Carr-Helmuth Forsyth County
Jodi Diane Christopher Muscogee County
Sherelle Garrett Clark Camden County
Wyndee Council Douglas County
Patricia Churchill Daniel Atlanta City
Nanette Dockery Davis Whitfield County
Dee W. Dillard Rabun County
Carla Freeman DuBose Thomasville City
Kathleen Rowe Edwards Griffin-Spalding County
Angela Ellis Thomas County
Nancy Louise Evans Thomas County
Judith B. Fountain Bibb County
Tellethia Catrese Garvin Chatham County
Lisa E. Gayton Gordon County
Kristi W. Gerrells Dawson County
Sharon C. Green Atlanta City
Eric Paul Grigsby Muscogee County
Elizabeth Randall Hambrick Stephens County
Cheryl K. Hampel Muscogee County
Traci Harrison Thomaston-Upson County
Holly C. Hayes-Morrisey Atlanta City
Barbara Katherine Henry Newton County
Kimberly L. Hill Hart County
Sheila Marie Humber Cook County
James K. Hunter Stephens County
Danielle Carene Jackson Atlanta City
Ebony Jackson Atlanta City
Jill M. Johnson Cherokee County
Linda Estella Jones Atlanta City
Martha a. Jones Meriwether County
Melissa Ann Kegley Berrien County
Tonya Kendrick-Powell McDuffie County
Susan Ellis Kennon Newton County
Sandra F. Kitchen Gwinnett County
Toni L. Kitchens McDuffie County
Tracee M. Kitchens Bleckley County
Connie Copeland Kopcsak Whitfield County
Shelia Lynn Leftwich Marietta City
Jill Susanne Liberatore Henry County
Sally Suzanne Lolley Cherokee County
George Steven Maczko Marietta City
Brenda M. Malik Atlanta City
Bland McKinney Henry County
Michael Duane McNutt Griffin-Spalding County
Cathy Nobles Methvin Dublin City
Jane Patten Mitchell Griffin-Spalding County
Tina Wilson Mitchell Walton County
Bennie Martin Moore Bibb County
Tina Howard Moseley Wayne County
Hannah Walker Murray Pierce County
Julie M. Nielsen-Schunck Marietta City
Sandra M. O'Steen Putnam County
Janice L. Owens Meriwether County
Rebecca Goforth Payne Banks County
Marsha Perry Commerce City
Laura Lorna Perryman Muscogee County
Jacqueline Y. Phillips Griffin-Spalding County
Rita Crane Pickens Banks County
Lisa Carol Plowman Hall County
Cathy H. Purser Bleckley COunty
Thomas Lee Reed Fayette County
Cindy Rochelle Schwartz Henry County
Donna W. Sertich Putnam County
Michael Allen Siekkinen Camden County
Kristie B. Sikes Cherokee County
Cynthia Kennedy Smith Rome City
Emily Story Spikes Gwinnett County
Deborah Gail Stair Forsyth County
Brenton a. Stenson Henry County
Mickey J. Stoneback Muscogee County
Seymone Michelle Terrelonge McDuffie County
Anita L. Thomaston Clayton County
Shalewa JeTawn Thrash Atlanta City
Brandi D. Todd Pierce County
Robert James Trickett Rockdale County
Deborah K. Turner Forsyth County
Evelyn Anne Turner Bleckley County
Diann Marie Tyrrell Gwinnett County
Robert L. Wells Wilkinson County
Rebecca B. Willis Lincoln County
Elaine McGhee Wood Douglas County
a. Baht Yisrael Clayton County
Nancy E. Zeppa Henry County
 
 
 
Copyright©2013, 2014, Georgia Professional Standards Commission
Last update: 6/11/2014